Privacy Policy

Also See Our Terms of Use



At FanAdiX we are committed to safeguarding your privacy online. Please read this Privacy Policy ("Policy") to learn how we treat your personal information. By using a FanAdiX Website, you consent to the collection and use of personal information as outlined in this Policy. If you do not agree to this Policy, please do not use the FanAdiX site. If we make any material changes to the Policy, those changes will be posted here so that you are always aware of what personal information is collected, how that information is used, and under what circumstances that information may be disclosed. Since this Policy may change from time to time, you should check back periodically. Your continued use of FanAdiX following the posting of changes to the Policy will signal your acceptance of such changes.

FanAdiX does not collect personally identifiable information through the site unless you provide that information. Information that may be required for certain parts of the Web Site will typically include your first and last name; address including city, state, zip code and country; date of birth; and e-mail address; and, when making purchases, a credit card number and expiration date. You may also be requested to provide a username and password. FanAdiX will maintain all of the personal information submitted by you in secured servers.

FanAdiX may use information provided at registration or information obtained through third parties. The use of information provided at registration or obtained through third parties may also be provided to FanAdiX corporate sponsors.

FanAdiX uses "cookie" technology. Cookies are pieces of information transferred to your hard drive for record-keeping purposes. Such technology is an industry standard and is used by most major Web sites. FanAdiX will never use cookies to retrieve information from your computer that was not originally sent in a cookie. In order to effectively use the site and some of its features, your browser must accept cookies. Users should be aware that FanAdiX cannot control the use of cookies or the resulting information by advertisers or third parties hosting data for FanAdiX. If a user does not want information collected through the use of cookies, there is a simple procedure in most browsers that allows the user to deny or accept cookies; however, users should note that cookies may be necessary to provide the user with certain features available on FanAdiX Web Sites.

FanAdiX tracks certain general usage pattern information, including what pages people visit and how long they have been registered users. FanAdiX may log users' IP addresses for the purposes of system administration, site tracking and reporting of aggregate usage information to our marketing and product development teams.

FanAdiX may solicit your opinion in the form of an optional online survey to determine your preferences in order to provide you with the best product possible. Should you choose to participate, any information you provide may be used for marketing purposes, and to enhance your overall experience on our site. FanAdiX may provide third parties with anonymous aggregated information about our users to illustrate trends and patterns.

FanAdiX has security measures in place to protect against the loss, misuse and alteration of the information under its control. The servers for FanAdiX are stored in a physically secure and climate controlled hosting facility. It is important to remember that whatever you transmit or disclose online can be collected and used by others or unlawfully intercepted by third parties. No data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. While we strive to protect your personal information, we cannot warrant the security of any information you transmit to us. In addition, we may disclose information to law enforcement or other government officials if we determine such disclosure to be appropriate, or if we are compelled to disclose it by court order or operation of law.

All FanAdiX online registrants will be required to enter their full name, age, zip code and e-mail address. If FanAdiX determines that a person is under the age of 13, based on the information provided during the registration process, that person will not be permitted to register online for our contests or offers in accordance with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998. FanAdiX works with (and may provide links to) third party sites. Such third parties may permit children under the age of 13 to register for these features on their sites in accordance with their respective privacy policies. For more information, please review the privacy policies of each respective third party site.

We use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our Web site. These companies may use aggregated information (not including your name, address, email address or telephone number) about your visits to this and other Web sites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.

If you have any questions or comments regarding this Policy, please contact us at privacy@FanAdiX.com.

Sincerely,

FanAdiX